Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | Norwich | Lyndonville, VT | 2 | |
Sat. 2 | Vermont State Johnson | Lyndonville, VT | 0 | |
Vermont State Johnson | 3 | |||
Tue. 5 | Vermont State Johnson | 1 | ||
Sat. 9 | Fisher | 3 | ||
Fisher | 3 | |||
Fri. 15 | Vermont State Johnson | 0 | ||
Sat. 16 | Vermont State Johnson | 2 | ||
Vermont State Johnson | 0 | |||
Wed. 20 | Vermont State Johnson * ^ | 3 | ||
Sat. 23 | Salem St. | 2 | ||
Salem St. | 3 | |||
Fri. 29 | Paul Smith's College | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | Vermont State Johnson * ^ | 2 | ||
Mon. 2 | Vermont State Johnson * ^ | 3 | ||
Sat. 7 | Vermont State Johnson * ^ | 3 | ||
Vermont State Johnson | 1 | |||
Sun. 8 | Vermont State Johnson * ^ | 0 | ||
Wed. 11 | Vermont State Lyndon * ^ | 0 | ||
Tue. 17 | Vermont State Johnson | 0 | ||
Sat. 21 | Husson * ^ | 3 | ||
Sun. 22 | Lesley * ^ | 0 | ||
Sat. 28 | Maine Maritime * ^ | 3 | ||
Sun. 29 | Me.-Presque Isle * ^ | 0 | ||
Me.-Presque Isle | 0 | |||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | Vermont State Johnson * | Castine, ME | 3 | |
NAC East Semi Finals | ||||
Sun. 5 | Vermont State Johnson | 0 | ||
NAC East Divisional Finals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | Norwich | Castleton, Vt. | 3 | |
Vermont Volleyball Classic | ||||
Sat. 3 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | Castleton, Vt. | 3 | |
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 2 | |||
Vermont Classic ~ Castleton, Vt. | ||||
Wed. 7 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | NVU-Lyndon |
|
|
Fri. 9 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
Plattsburgh State Classic | ||||
SUNY Poly | Plattsburgh, NY | 2 | ||
Sat. 10 | Salem St. | New London, NH | 0 | |
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | |||
Thu. 15 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
Sat. 17 | Salem St. | 1 | ||
Homecoming / Family Weekend | ||||
Curry | 1 | |||
Homecoming / Family Weekend | ||||
Tue. 20 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | 2 | ||
Sun. 2 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | 0 | ||
Sat. 8 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * | 3 | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson * | 0 | |||
Sat. 15 | Maine Maritime * ^ | 3 | ||
Sun. 16 | Husson * ^ | 3 | ||
Sat. 22 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon * ^ | 0 | ||
Northern Vermont-Lyndon * ^ | 0 | |||
Tue. 25 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | ||
Sat. 29 | Northern Vermont-Johnson % | Castine, ME | 1 | |
NAC East Division Semifinals Castine, Maine | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | Plymouth St. |
|
||
Fri. 3 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | Norwich |
|
|
Vermont Volleyball Classic | ||||
Castleton | Neutral Site |
|
||
Sat. 4 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | |||
Western New Eng. | Norwich University | |||
Vermont Volleyball Classic | ||||
Mon. 6 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | |||
Sat. 11 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | |||
Sat. 18 | Emmanuel (Mass.) | Buzzards Bay, MA | 3 | |
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | |||
Tue. 21 | Plattsburgh | 2 | ||
Thu. 23 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 2 | ||
Tue. 28 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | Husson * ^ | 1 | ||
Maine Maritime * ^ | 3 | |||
Wed. 6 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon * ^ | 0 | ||
Sat. 9 | Me.-Presque Isle * ^ | 0 | ||
Me.-Presque Isle * ^ | 2 | |||
Tue. 12 | New England Col. | 3 | ||
Senior Game | ||||
Sat. 16 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | 0 | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | Castine, ME | 0 | ||
Sun. 17 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | 2 | ||
Wed. 20 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
Mon. 25 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | 3 | ||
Postponed from 10/23/21 | ||||
Sat. 30 | Husson % | Castine, Maine | 0 | |
East Division Quarterfinal | ||||
Sun. 31 | Northern Vermont-Johnson % | 0 | ||
East Division Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | Lasell | |||
Fri. 4 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | Norwich University |
|
|
Vermont Volleyball Classic | ||||
Sat. 5 | Northern Vermont-Johnson |
|
||
Vermont Volleyball Classic | ||||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | Norwich University |
|
||
Vermont Volleyball Classic | ||||
Mon. 7 | Northern Vermont-Johnson |
|
||
Sat. 12 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | Wentworth Inst. of Tech. - Boston, Mass. |
|
|
Northern Vermont-Johnson |
|
|||
Thu. 17 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | |||
Sat. 19 | Castleton |
|
||
Northern Vermont-Lyndon |
|
|||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | Husson ^ |
|
||
Wed. 7 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon * |
|
||
Sat. 17 | Northern Vermont-Johnson |
|
||
Sun. 18 | Northern Vermont-Johnson ^ |
|
||
Sat. 24 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ |
|
||
March | ||||
Mon. 15 | New England Col. | 3 | ||
April | ||||
Mon. 5 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | |||
Fri. 9 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 1 | ||
Sun. 11 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
Wed. 14 | Paul Smith's College | 0 | ||
Fri. 16 | Norwich | 3 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | Anna Maria | 3 |
|
|
Bay Path | 3 |
|
||
25-19, 25-11, 25-11 | ||||
Sat. 18 | Johnson St. | 0 |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Bay Path | at Southern VT | 3 |
|
Southern Vt. | 3 |
|
||
Sun. 26 | Lyndon St. | Becker College | 3 |
|
Becker | 3 |
|
||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | Johnson St. | 2 |
|
|
Me.-Farmington * | Lyndon St. | 3 |
|
|
Sun. 3 | Daniel Webster | 3 |
|
|
Sat. 9 | Castleton * | 3 |
|
|
Green Mountain * | 3 |
|
||
Sun. 10 | Me.-Machias | at Lyndon State | 3 |
|
Johnson St. | 3 |
|
||
Thu. 14 | Norwich | 3 |
|
|
Sat. 16 | Johnson St. | at Plattsburgh State | 3 |
|
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
Mon. 18 | Lyndon St. * | 0 |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Johnson St. * | 0 |
|
|
Husson * | Castine, Maine | 3 | ||
Sat. 30 | Johnson St. | 0 |
|
|
NAC First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Fri. 9 | Bard | Newbury College | 3 | |
Newbury College Invitational | ||||
Lasell | Newbury College | 3 | ||
Newbury College Invitational | ||||
Sat. 10 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Newbury College Invitational | ||||
Johnson St. | Newbury College | 0 | ||
Newbury College Invitational | ||||
Sun. 11 | Unity | 2 | ||
Sun. 18 | Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
Sat. 24 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Paul Smith | at SUNY Canton | 0 | ||
at SUNY Canton | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Johnson St. * | at Colby-Sawyer College | 0 | |
at Colby-Sawyer College at Colby-Sawyer College | ||||
Johnson St. * | 0 | |||
Sat. 8 | Johnson St. * | at Green Mountain College | 3 | |
at Green Mountain College | ||||
Johnson St. * | 1 | |||
Sun. 9 | Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
Me.-Machias | 3 | |||
Mon. 17 | Johnson St. * | 0 | ||
Sat. 22 | Maine Maritime * | at Lyndon State College | 3 | |
at Lyndon State College | ||||
Husson * | Lyndonville, Vt. | 3 | ||
at Lyndon State College | ||||
Sun. 23 | Paul Smith | 0 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | Curry | 3 | ||
(25-9, 25-8, 25-13) | ||||
Paul Smith's | 3 | |||
(17-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-12) | ||||
Tue. 4 | Norwich | 3 | ||
25-7, 25-14, 25-12 | ||||
Fri. 7 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament | ||||
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 8 | Bard | at Newbury College Tournament | 3 | |
David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 | Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
SUNY Cobleskill | 3 | |||
Thu. 20 | Johnson St. | 1 | ||
Sat. 22 | Johnson St. | Canton, NY | 0 | |
25-14, 25-10, 25-5 | ||||
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
25-8, 25-5, 25-12 | ||||
Paul Smith's | at SUNY Canton | 1 | ||
25-16, 15-25, 25-19, 25-18 | ||||
Sat. 29 | Johnson St. * | 0 | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | Me.-Farmington | 3 | ||
at Maine-Farmington | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | Bard | at MCLA | 3 | |
at Mass. Col. of Liberal Arts | ||||
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
Sat. 13 | Green Mountain * | 3 | ||
Castleton * | 3 | |||
Mon. 15 | Lyndon St. * | 3 | ||
Sat. 20 | Johnson St. * | Castine, Maine | 0 | |
Johnson St. * | 0 | |||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | Oswego St. | Canton, NY | 3 | |
25-11, 25-6, 25-6 | ||||
Johnson St. | Canton, N.Y. | 0 | ||
25-7, 25-10,25-11 | ||||
Sat. 31 | Johnson St. | SUNY Canton Invitational (Canton, N.Y.) | 0 | |
Johnson St. ^ | SUNY Canton Invitational (Canton, N.Y.) | 0 | ||
25-23, 25-9, 25-22 | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | Johnson St. | Fort Edward High School, Fort Edward, N.Y. | 0 | |
Sat. 14 | Johnson St. ^ | 0 | ||
Johnson St. ^ | 0 | |||
Thu. 19 | Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
Sun. 22 | Me.-Machias ^ | 3 | ||
Paul Smith's ^ | 3 | |||
Sat. 28 | Johnson St. ^ | 0 | ||
Johnson St. | Curry | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | Castleton * ^ | Green Mountain College | 3 | |
Johnson St. * | 0 | |||
Sun. 13 | Lyndon St. ^ | 3 | ||
Mitchell | Johnson State College | 3 | ||
Wed. 16 | Johnson St. * | 0 | ||
Sat. 19 | Husson * | Lyndonville, Vt. | 3 | |
Maine Maritime * ^ | Lyndon State | 3 | ||
Sat. 26 | Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
Colby-Sawyer * ^ | 3 | |||
August | ||||
Sat. 30 | Paul Smith's | 1 | ||
Plattsburgh St. | 3 | |||
September | ||||
Wed. 3 | Johnson St. | 2 | ||
Fri. 5 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
David Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational | ||||
Sat. 6 | Johnson St. | @ Newbury College | 0 | |
David Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational | ||||
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
David Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational | ||||
Sat. 13 | Johnson St. | @ SUNY Canton | 0 | |
SUNY Canton Tournament | ||||
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
SUNY Canton Tournament | ||||
Sun. 21 | ME-Fort Kent | 3 | ||
Paul Smith's | 1 | |||
Tue. 23 | Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
Sat. 27 | Johnson St. | At Fort Edward High School | 1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | Lyndon St. * | 3 | ||
Green Mountain * | 1 | |||
Sat. 11 | Johnson St. | Salem St. (Salem, Mass.) | 0 | |
Johnson St. | 2 | |||
Wed. 15 | Johnson St. | 3 | ||
Sat. 18 | Husson * | Castine, Maine | 3 | |
Johnson St. * | 0 | |||
Sat. 25 | Castleton * | Lyndon St. | 3 | |
Colby-Sawyer * | @ Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
Sat. 5 | Johnson St. | Holyoke Community College | 3 | |
Johnson St. | Holyoke Community College | 0 | ||
Fri. 11 | Johnson St. | Potsdam, N.Y. | 0 | |
Sat. 12 | Johnson St. | SUNY Potsdam | 0 | |
Victory Promotions Invitational | ||||
Johnson St. | Potsdam, N.Y. | 0 | ||
Sun. 20 | Paul Smith's College | 0 | ||
St. Joseph (Vt.) | 0 | |||
Wed. 23 | Johnson St. | 3 | ||
Sat. 26 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | Johnson St. * | 0 | ||
Johnson St. * | New London, NH | 2 | ||
Wed. 14 | Green Mountain | 0 | ||
Sun. 18 | Green Mountain * | Castleton, Vt. | 3 | |
Johnson St. * | 0 | |||
Sat. 24 | Husson * | 3 | ||
Maine Maritime * | 3 | |||
Sun. 25 | Johnson St. | SUNY Canton | 1 | |
Johnson St. | SUNY Canton | 0 | ||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Sat. 3 | Paul Smith's College | 3 | ||
St. Joseph (Vt.) | 0 | |||
Fri. 9 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Southern Vt. | Canton, NY | 3 | ||
Sat. 10 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Sat. 17 | Johnson St. | Paul Smiths, N.Y. | 0 | |
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
Johnson St. | Paul Smiths, N.Y. | 1 | ||
at Paul Smith's College | ||||
Tue. 20 | Lyndon St. * | 3 | ||
Sat. 24 | Castleton | Bay Path | 3 | |
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
Wed. 28 | Green Mountain | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Colby-Sawyer * | Castine, Maine | 3 | |
Johnson St. * | 0 | |||
Tue. 4 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Sat. 8 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Johnson St. | North Adams, MA | 0 | ||
Fri. 14 | Me.-Presque Isle | 3 | ||
Sat. 15 | Husson * | Lyndonville, Vt. | 3 | |
Me.-Presque Isle * | Stannard Gymnasium | 3 | ||
Sat. 22 | Johnson St. * | Green Mountain | 0 | |
Johnson St. * | 3 | |||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | Johnson St. | Chicopee, Mass. (Bay Path) | 0 | |
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
Fri. 8 | Johnson St. | 0 | ||
Sat. 9 | Johnson St. | Northampton, Mass. (Smith) | 0 | |
Johnson St. | Northampton, Mass. (Smith) | 0 | ||
Thu. 14 | Norwich | 3 | ||
Sun. 17 | Paul Smith's College | Castleton, Vt. (Castleton) | 3 | |
Old Westbury | Castleton, Vt. (Castleton) | 3 | ||
Tue. 26 | Johnson St. * | 0 | ||
Sat. 30 | Husson * | 3 | ||
Maine Maritime * | 3 | |||
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | Lyndon St. | 3 | ||
Sat. 7 | Me.-Presque Isle | Poultney, Vt. (Green Mountain) | 3 | |
SUNY Delhi | Poultney, Vt. (Green Mountain) | 3 | ||
Johnson St. | 0 | |||
Sat. 14 | Johnson St. * | New London, N.H. (Colby-Sawyer) | 0 | |
Johnson St. * | 0 | |||
Wed. 18 | Southern Vt. | 3 | ||
Sat. 21 | Castleton * | Lyndon, Vt, (Lyndon) | 3 | |
Green Mountain * | Lyndon, Vt, (Lyndon) | 3 | ||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | ||
Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic | ||||
Norwich | 3 | |||
Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic | ||||
Sat. 31 | Castleton | 0 | ||
Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic | ||||
Norwich | 2 | |||
Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 2 | Paul Smith's College | 0 | ||
Sat. 7 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * | 3 | ||
Mitchell | NVU-Lyndon | 3 | ||
Tue. 10 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | ||
Sat. 14 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
Westfield St. | New England College | 3 | ||
Fri. 20 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | Pittsford, N.Y. | 1 | |
Sat. 21 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | Pittsford, N.Y. | 3 | ||
Sat. 28 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | ||
Sat. 5 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | Boston, Mass. | 3 | |
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | |||
Wed. 9 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | ||
Sat. 19 | Northern Vermont-Johnson * | 3 | ||
ME-Fort Kent | Presque Isle, ME | 3 | ||
Sat. 26 | Husson * | Castine, Maine | 1 | |
Northern Vermont-Johnson * | 0 | |||
November | ||||
Sun. 3 | SUNY Delhi * | 0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
SUNY Canton * | 3 | |||
Hometown Hero's | ||||
Sat. 9 | Northern Vermont-Johnson % | Castine, Maine | 1 | |
Semifinals - NAC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 30 | Maine Maritime * | Johnson, Vt. | 3 | |
Husson * | Johnson, Vt. | 3 |
|